English (Compressors; Gas Industry)
automatic condensate drain valve [correct]; automatic condensate drain trap [correct]; automatic drain trap
CONT: Some [compressor] units encountered are provided with an automatic condensate drain valve, or trap, as they are sometimes called. The purpose of the drain valve is to expel the condensate moisture from the receiver and/or the after cooler.
French (Compresseurs; Industrie du gaz)
purgeur automatique de condensat [masculine noun]; purgeur automatique [masculine noun]
CONT: Certains compresseurs sont munis d'un purgeur automatique qui sert à extraire le condensat accumulé dans le réservoir ou dans le refroidisseur.