English (Pipes and Fittings; Papermaking Machines)
condensate header [correct]
OBS: condensate removal system : A system of process equipment, syphons, rotary joints, headers, condensate separators, condensers, and pumps designed and assembled to remove condensate from within paper machine dryer rolls, separate it from noncondensible vapors, and condense any remaining steam so that it can be pumped to and used in the power and recovery boilers.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Machines à papier)
collecteur de condensats [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canalisation servant à l'évacuation des condensats de la sécherie.
OBS: Voir l'article 9.2.1.2. dans CTD-1, vol. 2.