English (White Products (Petroleum))
motor spirit [correct]
CONT: ... but eventually a light spirit begins to condense and everything which boils up to a temperature of about 300°F may be used as motor spirit.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole))
carburant automobile [correct, masculine noun]; carburant auto [correct, masculine noun]; essence moteur [feminine noun]
CONT: Ces produits sont essentiellement des gaz, des essences (carburants automobiles ou aviation) des pétroles (pétroles lampants ou carburéacteur) des gas-oils.