English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
secondary venturi [correct]; boost venturi [correct]
CONT: The secondary venturi passes a blanket of air, which holds the spraying fuel away from the walls of the main venturi where it might otherwise condense.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
venturi secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; diffuseur secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; buse d'air secondaire [correct, feminine noun]; buse secondaire [proposal, feminine noun]