English (Geophysics)
heterogeneous accretion [correct]
CONT: The heat-known model of heterogeneous-accretion... visualizes the core material as condensing early and accreting before condensation is complete, indeed before the mantle silicates can condense and begin to accrete.
CONT: Heterogeneous Accretion. -As the nebula cooled, the refractory materials accreted into a single core, and later, less refractory materials added on, in layers, to give an iron rich core overlain by silicates.
French (Géophysique)
accrétion hétérogène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le modèle le plus connu d'accrétion hétérogène [...] le matériau du noyau se condense très tôt et s'accrète avant que la condensation ne soit terminée, c'est-à-dire avant que les silicates du manteau ne se condensent et commencent à s'accréter.
CONT: [...] modèle basé sur une accrétion hétérogène [...]