English (Computer Programs and Programming)
condensed instruction deck [correct]; condensed deck [correct]
DEF: The card output from an assembly program in which several instructions per card are punched in machine language; input to the assembly program may consist of one instruction per card, so the output is condensed.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
jeu réduit de cartes d'instructions [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
paquete de instrucciones condensadas [masculine noun]
DEF: Salida en tarjetas (fichas) perforadas de un programa ensamblador en el que se perforan varias instrucciones en lenguaje de máquina en cada tarjeta.