English (Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
stickwater [correct]
CONT: ... cooked fish are... pressed to remove the oil and most of the water. This press water is screened to remove solids and centrifuged to separate the oil. The remaining water, called stickwater, is discharged or evaporated to produce condensed fish solubles.
French (Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
jus de pressage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le jus de pressage est dégraissé pour fournir de l'huile et un jus maigre. Ce jus maigre est concentré pour former les solubles de poissons.