English (Aeroindustry)
collector sump [correct]
OBS: the moisture is condensed in passing through [a coalescer bag fitted over a steel liner] and the resultant water droplets accumulate in a collector sump in the bottom of the water separator.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
bac collecteur; collecteur
OBS: le collecteur est une enveloppe cylindrique, perforée, qui divise l'enveloppe de sortie en chambres interne et externe.