English (Marketing)
journey mapping [correct]
CONT: [Journey mapping is a process that provides a holistic view of the customer experience that] starts by compiling a series of user actions into a timeline. Next, the timeline is fleshed out with user thoughts and emotions in order to create a narrative. This narrative is condensed and polished, ultimately leading to a visualization.
French (Commercialisation)
cartographie de parcours [correct, feminine noun]