English (Business and Administrative Documents; Government Accounting)
condensed statement of operations [correct]
CONT: Financial statements highlights — Condensed statement of operations and departmental net financial position(unaudited) as at March 31, 2013($ thousands) [itemized as follows :] 2012-13 Planned Results, 2012-13 Actual [and] Change(2012-13 Planned vs. Actual)...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité publique)
état condensé des opérations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Faits saillants des états financiers — État condensé des opérations et de la situation financière nette ministérielle (non vérifié) pour l'exercice se terminant le 31 mars 2013 (en milliers de dollars) [dont les postes sont :] Résultats prévus 2012-2013, Résultats réels 2012-2013 [et] Variation en dollars (résultats réels contre résultats prévus 2012-2013) […]