English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Restaurant Equipment)
steam solenoid valve [correct]
CONT: Steam coils allow the condensed steam to be returned to the steam generator, a decided advantage when there is a question of purity of steam. A thermostat controls a steam solenoid valve and maintains the correct temperature. A steam trap is mounted on the steam return line.
OBS: For flight dishwashers.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Robinetterie et accessoires; Équipement (Restaurants))
robinet électromagnétique d'admission de vapeur [masculine noun]