English (Waste Management; Wastewater Treatment)
condensed water sludge [correct]
CONT: Process residues consist of grits from the reactor, calcium chloride and particulate sludge from the scrubber, and condensed water sludge.
French (Gestion des déchets; Traitement des eaux usées)
boues des eaux condensées [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les résidus du procédé sont des matériaux grossiers, les boues de chlorure de calcium du laveur et les boues des eaux condensées.