English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
condenser zone [correct, standardized]
OBS: condenser zone : term standardized by ISO.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
zone de condensation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: zone de condensation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.