English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
condenser bobbin without flanges [correct, standardized]
OBS: condenser bobbin without flanges : term standardized by ISO.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cannelle sans joues [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: cannelle sans joues : terme normalisé par l'ISO.