English (Dentistry)
amalgam condenser [correct, standardized]; amalgam plugger [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hand instrument used for consolidating dental amalgam.
OBS: amalgam condenser; amalgam plugger : terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Dentisterie)
fouloir à amalgame [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; condenseur d'amalgame [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instrument à main utilisé pour condenser l'amalgame dentaire.
OBS: fouloir à amalgame; condenseur d'amalgame : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).