English (Equipment (Chemistry))
Dewar condenser [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
condenseur Dewar [masculine noun]; réfrigérant Dewar [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.