English (Pumps; Refrigeration Engineering)
heat pump for domestic space heating and cooling
OBS: For summer cooling, condenser is outdoors and evaporator indoors; for winter heating, condenser is indoors and evaporator outdoors.
French (Pompes; Techniques du froid)
pompe de chaleur pour chauffage et conditionnement d'air [feminine noun]