English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
condenser bobbin with flanges [correct, standardized]
OBS: condenser bobbin with flanges : term standardized by ISO.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cannelle à joues [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: cannelle à joues : terme normalisé par l'ISO.