English (Heat Exchangers; Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
tube plate [correct]; tube sheet [correct]; tubesheet [correct]
DEF: A metal plate through which the tubes in the tube bundles are placed for support, effecting a pressure-tight connection between the tubes and the heads of a condenser or heat exchanger.
French (Échangeurs de chaleur; Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
plaque tubulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tôle épaisse percée d'un certain nombre de trous pour le passage des tubes d'un échangeur ou d'une chaudière.