English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
fin-and-tube condenser [officially approved]
OBS: fin-and-tube condenser : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
condenseur à tube à ailettes [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: condenseur à tube à ailettes : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).