English (Biochemistry; Viral Diseases)
conformational modification [correct]; conformational change [correct]; conformation change [correct]
DEF: Adjustment of the tertiary structure of proteins in response to external factors.
French (Biochimie; Maladies virales)
modification conformationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; changement conformationnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ajustement de la structure tridimensionnelle des protéines en réponse à des facteurs externes.