English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Semiconductors (Electronics))
transistor tester [correct]
OBS: ... a testing device used to determine whether after fabrication transistors are conformed to the published specifications and characteristics.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
transistomètre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Appareil servant à vérifier le fonctionnement d'un transistor.