English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
re-entry velocity
CONT: In 1965 and 1966 these rockets were launched and re-entry velocities conformed to those anticipated for a ballistic missile.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
vitesse de rentrée [feminine noun]
CONT: Notons que les Saphir devaient être tirés en 1965 et en 1966 avec des vitesses de rentrée représentatives des problèmes de la dissuasion.