English (Modern Construction Methods; Real Estate)
total energy management [correct]; overall energy management [correct]
OBS: Conservation concept where a building is looked at in terms of its total energy usage, rather than analyzing the requirements of separate systems.
French (Procédés de construction modernes; Immobilier)
gestion globale de l'énergie [correct, feminine noun]