English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
ecology cullet [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cullet, mainly discarded containers, collected under publicly or privately operated schemes often initiated by the need for energy conservation.
OBS: ecology cullet: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
calcin de récupération [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Calcin provenant de récipients mis au rebut et collectés par des organisations privées ou publiques dans le cadre de mesures d'économies d'énergie.
OBS: calcin de récupération : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.