English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Power Stations)
electron-positron pair [correct]
CONT: The elementary electron-positron pair formation process is considered in terms of a revised quantum electrodynamic theory, with special attention to the conservation of energy, spin, and electric charge.
French (Physique atomique; Centrales nucléaires)
paire électron-positron [correct, feminine noun]