English (Real Estate)
building requirements [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall identify existing or potential issues and risks concerning such items as energy management, environmental protection and conservation, or compliance with special government programs which may impact on building requirements.
French (Immobilier)
exigences relatives aux immeubles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra faire état des problèmes et des risques actuels ou éventuels ayant trait à des éléments comme la gestion de l'énergie, la protection et la conservation de l'environnement ou le respect des programmes gouvernementaux spéciaux qui peuvent avoir une incidence sur les exigences relatives aux immeubles.