English (Electric Power Stations; Heating; Energy Transformation)
energy technology [correct]
CONT: In reviewing a selection of energy technologies, we argued that an important impediment to the conservation or substitution of energy is the lack of reliable information within the market.
French (Centrales électriques; Chauffage; Transformation de l'énergie)
technologie énergétique [feminine noun]