English (Environmental Economics)
environmental measure [correct]; environmental protection measure [correct]
DEF: Steps taken by an entity or, on its behalf by others, to prevent, abate or remediate damage to the environment or the deal with the conservation of renewable and non-renewable resources.
French (Économie environnementale)
mesure de protection de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesures prises par une entité, ou en son nom, afin de prévenir, de réduire ou de pallier les dommages à l'environnement, ou pour assurer la conservation de ressources renouvelables ou non renouvelables.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
medida de protección ambiental [feminine noun]