English (Commercial Fishing)
conservation of fish stocks [correct]
OBS: Fisheries Development Act: Annual Report 1995-1996.
French (Pêche commerciale)
conservation des stocks de poisson [feminine noun]; conservation des stocks ichtyologiques [feminine noun]; conservation des cheptels ichtyologiques [feminine noun]