English (Environment; Bird Watching (Hobbies))
conservation group [correct]
CONT: Working closely with other national and international conservation groups, it plays a pre-eminent role in this area, especially as it is able, through private donations, to make a contribution of its own by acquiring and managing bird sanctuaries.
French (Environnement; Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
groupe voué à la conservation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Travaillant en étroite collaboration avec d'autres groupes nationaux ou internationaux voués à la conservation, elle joue un rôle de premier plan dans ce domaine.