English (Zoology; Botany; Environmental Management)
cross-boundary species [correct]; cross-border species [correct]
CONT: A group of Republican lawmakers says policies aimed at protecting the grizzly bear and other cross-boundary species along the U. S.-Canada border are putting wildlife conservation ahead of national security on America's northern frontier.
French (Zoologie; Botanique; Gestion environnementale)
espèce transfrontalière [correct, feminine noun]