English (Commercial Fishing)
territorial limit [correct]; boundary [correct]
CONT: The(Spanish trawler) Estai was seized March 9, 1995, outside Canada's 200-nautical-mile coastal limit. The captain was charged with contravening a new federal law that allows Canada to enforce conservation measures in waters bordering Canada's territorial limit.
French (Pêche commerciale)
limite territoriale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une entente (dans le cadre de l'ONU) qui donnerait plus de pouvoir aux pays côtiers dans la gestion des stocks de poissons migrateurs ou «chevauchant» les limites territoriales.