English (Commercial Fishing)
spatial management [correct]
CONT: Spatial management includes the use of closed areas for conservation reasons or to avoid conflicts among fishery sectors or with other industries. Spatial management may also be used to designate fishing areas, in which fishing effort or catch limits are set for specific areas.
French (Pêche commerciale)
gestion spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion spatiale a recours à des zones fermées pour des raisons de conservation ou pour éviter les conflits entre les secteurs de pêche ou avec d'autres industries. La gestion spatiale peut également être utilisée pour désigner des zones de pêche dans lesquelles des limites de l'effort de pêche ou des limites de capture sont fixées.