English (Ecosystems)
in-situ conservation [correct]
DEF: The conservation of ecosystems and natural habitats and the maintenance and recovery of viable populations of species in their natural surroundings and, in the case of domesticated or cultivated species, in the surroundings where they have developed their distinctive characteristics.
French (Écosystèmes)
conservation in situ [feminine noun]
DEF: Conservation des écosystèmes et des habitats naturels ainsi que maintien et reconstitution de populations viables d'espèces dans leur milieu naturel et, dans le cas des espèces domestiquées et cultivées, dans le milieu où se sont développés leurs caractères distinctifs.
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
conservación in situ [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conservación de ecosistemas, hábitats naturales, mantenimiento y recuperación de poblaciones viables de especies en su medio natural y, en el caso de especies domesticadas o cultivadas, en el medio donde han desarrollado sus propiedades distintivas.