English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
delay in water delivery time
CONT: Delays in water delivery time, additional installation costs, additional maintenance requirements,... systems’ component failure, and conservation concerns, are some of the reasons why dry pipe systems are not recommended for museums, art galleries, and historic structures.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
délai de projection [masculine noun]