English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
descent of cloud
CONT: Equations governing the descent of the cloud are those for conservation of mass, momentum, buoyancy, solid particles and vorticity.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
descente du nuage [feminine noun]
CONT: Les équations gouvernant la descente du nuage sont celles de la conservation de la masse, de la quantité de mouvement, de la flottaison, du nombre de particules, et de la vorticité.