English (Biological Sciences; Ecology (General))
population and species conservation [correct]; conservation of populations and species [correct]
CONT: The conservation of populations and species requires that we identify how many and which populations have the greatest value, and then determine effective strategies for minimizing the threats to those populations.
French (Sciences biologiques; Écologie (Généralités))
conservation des populations et des espèces [correct, feminine noun]; préservation des populations et des espèces [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Ecología (Generalidades))
conservación de variedades y especies [feminine noun]