English (Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
conservation principle
OBS: Prevent overfishing and provide for optimum production - Salmon Treaty.
French (Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
principe de conservation [masculine noun]
OBS: Éviter la surpêche et assurer une production optimale - Traité sur le saumon du Pacifique.