English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
tree farm [correct]
DEF: An area of forest land managed in such a way as to ensure continuous commercial production under a systematic program of conservation and reforestation.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
propriété forestière de production [correct, feminine noun]; ferme forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terrain privé, essentiellement destiné par son propriétaire à la production de bois.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
bosque de granjas [correct, masculine noun]; bosque de masias [correct, masculine noun]