English (Urban Integration; Urban Renewal)
property restoration [correct]; real estate restoration [correct]
CONT: This document, Conservation Guidelines, is one of a suite of documents published to assist investors, developers, design teams and construction companies understand the aims and objectives of the public authorities who regulate the conservation and development process. These documents will also be informative for residents wishing to undertake repairs to their own property. In particular, residents who need to participate in a joint property restoration scheme.
CONT: As Project Engineer and Manager, this position will lead the engineering team process for the planning and development of design documents specific to municipal street improvements. This is a dynamic process that includes utilities, storm drainage, SEPA, roadway and urban design, property restoration, and public involvement.
CONT: With his enthusiastic and entrepreneurial approach to real estate restoration and management, Dan Cort has become a nationally recognized lecturer on urban renewal and revitalization.
French (Intégration urbaine; Rénovation urbaine)
restauration foncière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération d'urbanisme ponctuel consistant à sauvegarder et à mettre en valeur des immeubles ou groupe d'immeubles anciens dont on a décidé la conservation.