English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
controllable asset [correct]
CONT: All capital assets, attractive items and off-road equipment assets. Controllable assets must be recorded and tracked in the corporate departmental asset management system at the RC [Responsibility Centre] Manager level.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
actif contrôlable [correct, masculine noun]; bien contrôlable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les biens contrôlables s'entendent de l'ensemble des immobilisations, des biens attrayants et des biens d'équipement non routier. On doit comptabiliser et suivre les biens contrôlables dans le système ministériel de gestion des biens au niveau du gestionnaire de CR [centre de responsabilités].