English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
controllable system [correct]
DEF: System that can be controlled from any given initial state to any given final state, in finite time with an admissible control.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
système contrôlable [correct, masculine noun]