English (Citizenship and Immigration)
CPIC policy [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
principes directeurs du CIPC [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.