English (Packaging; Food Industries)
denester [correct]
CONT: Continuous-Motion Filler Fills and Seals up to 200 CPM.... Machine deposits two stacks of 120 cups into twin automatic denester, which drops cups in pairs into pockets of conveyor belt and meters pre-set amounts into 6 cups simultaneously.
French (Emballages; Industrie de l'alimentation)
dépileur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Au sein d'une chaîne de conditionnement, appareil utilisé pour la préhension des couvercles et contenants (pots, barquettes, couvercles, etc.) empilés, généralement grâce à des ventouses sous vide.