English (Pharmacology; Information Processing (Informatics))
computerized physician order entry [correct]; CPOE [correct]
CONT: CPOE allows practitioners to generate medication orders or prescriptions through a computer system.
French (Pharmacologie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
saisie informatique des ordonnances médicales [correct, feminine noun]