English (Pensions and Annuities)
year’s additional maximum pensionable earnings [correct]; YAMPE [correct]
CONT: CPP [Canada Pension Plan] amendments. The current definition of the year's maximum pensionable earnings(YMPE) will be retained. A new definition of year's additional maximum pensionable earnings(YAMPE) will be added to the CPP.
French (Pensions et rentes)
maximum supplémentaire des gains annuels ouvrant droit à pension [correct, masculine noun]; MSGAP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Modifications du RPC [Régime de pensions du Canada]. La définition actuelle du maximum des gains annuels ouvrant droit à pension (MGAP) sera conservée. Une nouvelle définition du maximum supplémentaire des gains annuels ouvrant droit à pension (MSGAP) sera ajoutée au RPC.