English (Public Sector Budgeting; Translation (General))
sound financial footing
CONT: First, the CPP(Canadian Pension Plan) must be put on a sound financial footing and done so in a way that it is sustainable, affordable and fair.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction (Généralités))
bases financières saines [feminine noun]
CONT: Tout d'abord, le RPC (Régime de pension du Canada) doit être placé sur des bases financières saines et ce, d'une manière soutenable, économique et équitable.