English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Logistics)
capability programme plan [correct, NATO, standardized]; CPP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: capability programme plan; CPP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Logistique militaire)
plan de programme capacitaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: plan de programme capacitaire : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.