English (Taxation)
disability payment [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: excess CPP/QPP lump sum disability payments applicable to all years prior to current year minus five.
French (Fiscalité)
paiement de prestations d'invalidité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Paiement forfaitaire de prestations d'invalidité du RPC/RRQ.