English (Taxation)
supplementary Canada Pension Plan [correct]; supplementary CPP [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: T4 CPP contributions used in the calculation of the supplementary CPP.
French (Fiscalité)
cotisation supplémentaire au Régime de pensions du Canada [correct, feminine noun]; cotisation supplémentaire au RPC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Cotisations au RPC selon le T4 utilisées aux fins du calcul de la cotisation supplémentaire au RPC.