English (Rail Transport Operations)
train crew [correct, officially approved]
OBS: train crew : term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Railway Limited(CPR).
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
équipe de train [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipe de train : terme uniformisé par le Chemin de fer Canadien Pacifique Limitée (CFCP).