English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Containers)
stuffing [correct, officially approved]; packing
DEF: ... The loading of a container.
OBS: stuffing : term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Railway Limited(CPR).
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Conteneurs)
empotage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [...]chargement des marchandises dans un conteneur.
OBS: empotage : terme uniformisé par Chemin de fer Canadien Pacifique Limitée (CFCP) et la compagnie des chemins de fer nationaux du Canada(CN).
Spanish (Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario); Contenedores)
carga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación de [cargar] mercancías dentro de una unidad de transporte intermodal.
OBS: Definición propuesta por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.