English (Biological Sciences; Ecosystems)
continuous plankton recorder [correct]; CPR [correct]
French (Sciences biologiques; Écosystèmes)
enregistreur continu de plancton [correct, masculine noun]; CPR [correct, masculine noun]; compteur continu de plancton [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Ecosistemas)
registrador continuo de plancton [correct, masculine noun]; CPR [correct, masculine noun]