English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Surgery; Protection of Life)
life-saving measure [correct]; life-saving procedure [correct]; life-saving intervention [correct]
CONT: Similarly, [the] emergency department will have nurses skilled and competent in life saving procedures such as CPR [cardiopulmonary resuscitation].
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Chirurgie; Sécurité des personnes)
intervention nécessaire à la survie [correct, feminine noun]