English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
cardiac compression board [correct, noun]; CPR board [correct, noun]; cardiopulmonary resuscitation board [correct, noun]
OBS: The cardiac compression board is placed under the patient during cardiopulmonary resuscitation to improve the effectiveness of the closed cardiac massage.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
planche de massage cardiaque [correct, feminine noun]; planche de réanimation [correct, feminine noun]; planche de RCR [correct, feminine noun]; planche de réanimation cardiorespiratoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La planche de massage cardiaque est placée sous le patient durant la réanimation cardiorespiratoire pour améliorer l'efficacité du massage cardiaque externe.