English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Railroad Maintenance)
light rail [correct, officially approved]
OBS: light rail : term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Railway Limited(CPR).
French (Voies ferrées; Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
rail léger [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rail léger : terme uniformisé par le Chemin de fer Canadien Pacifique Limitée (CFCP).