English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
lead track [correct, officially approved]; lead [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lead track; lead : terms officially approved in 1981 by Canadian Pacific Railway Limited(CPR).
French (Voies ferrées)
voie d'accès [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voie d'accès : terme uniformisé en 1981 par le Chemin de fer Canadien Pacifique Limitée (CFCP).