English (First Aid; Cardiovascular System; Respiratory System)
two-rescuer cardiopulmonary resuscitation [correct, noun]; two-rescuer CPR [correct, noun]
OBS: Cardiopulmonary resuscitation that is performed by two rescuers, with one rescuer performing chest compressions and the other performing artificial respiration.
French (Secourisme; Système cardio-vasculaire; Appareil respiratoire)
réanimation cardiorespiratoire à deux sauveteurs [correct, feminine noun]; RCR à deux sauveteurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Réanimation cardiorespiratoire qui est effectuée par deux sauveteurs; l'un effectue les compressions thoraciques tandis que l'autre donne la respiration artificielle.