English (Grain Growing)
Canadian Prairie Spring wheat [correct]; CPS wheat [correct]
OBS: Term adopted by the DTSD-Agriculture.
French (Culture des céréales)
blé de printemps des Prairies canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par le Comité d'uniformisation linguistique de la DSTM-Agriculture.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
trigo tremés tipo Canada Prairie [correct, masculine noun]