English (Home Furniture)
deskware
OBS: A new low-end computer system, the Micos 75... includes a central processor with 64K bytes of MOS memory, one Midas display terminal, ten megabytes of disk storage... a 150 cps matrix printer, deskware, and the Micos operating system.
French (Mobilier domestique)
meuble pour ordinateur [masculine noun]