English (Military Organization; Military Exercises)
core planning team [correct, NATO, standardized]; CPT [correct, NATO, standardized]; central planning team [correct, NATO, obsolete]
DEF: A team responsible for the detailed planning, coordination and preparation of an exercise or an operation.
OBS: core planning team; CPT : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Exercices militaires)
équipe principale de planification [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CPT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Équipe responsable de la planification, la coordination et la préparation détaillées d'un exercice ou d'une opération.
OBS: équipe principale de planification; CPT : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Ejercicios militares)
equipo central de planeamiento [masculine noun]
DEF: Equipo compuesto por representantes de dos o más Mandos nacionales o de la OTAN responsables de la elaboración de una orden de ejercicios, de acuerdo con las especificaciones y directivas de planeamiento existentes.