English (Market Prices; Electronic Commerce)
cost per thousand [correct]; CPT [correct]
DEF: The purchase cost for an advertising space based on a thousand Web pages viewed containing the buyer’s advertised item.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce électronique)
coût par mille [correct, masculine noun]; CPM [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût d'achat d'un espace publicitaire ramené à une base de mille pages Web consultées comprenant l'élément publicitaire de l'acheteur.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Comercio electrónico)
coste por mil [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; costo por millar [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; CPM [correct, masculine noun]