English (Computer Programs and Programming)
software acceleration [correct]
CONT: ... when software acceleration is enabled, the CPU(central processing unit) is given the task of doing all the calculations to generate the image [that will be] displayed...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
accélération logicielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Lorsqu'on optimise] le logiciel [...] pour qu'il utilise les ressources de calcul de manière optimale[,] on parle d'accélération logicielle [...]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
aceleración de software [correct, feminine noun]