English (Computer Programs and Programming)
command list [correct]
DEF: A list of steps, generated by the CPU, detailing the performance of an i/o operation.
OBS: Command lists are computer-prompting procedures.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
liste de commandes [correct, feminine noun]