English (Computer Memories)
user core [correct]; user memory [correct]
DEF: CPU memory that can be accessed and changed by the user. It usually refers to the portion of random access memory that is used by application programs.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
zone utilisateur en mémoire [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire utilisateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mémoire utilisateur sera étendue à l'aide de cartes 256 ou 512 ko.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria del usuario [feminine noun]
DEF: Memoria de la unidad central de procesamiento (UCP) a la que el usuario puede tener acceso y modificarla.
OBS: Se refiere por lo general a la porción de memoria de acceso al azar usada en los programas de aplicación.