English (Computer Programs and Programming)
control cycle [correct]; instruction cycle [correct]; fetch-execute cycle [correct]; fetch cycle [correct]
DEF: A CPU timing cycle during which the instruction code data are loaded from memory.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
cycle d'extraction et d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]; cycle d'instruction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Les deux étapes qui consistent à obtenir et à exécuter une instruction.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
ciclo de control [correct, masculine noun]; ciclo de instrucciones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ciclo durante el cual se ejecutan las operaciones de interpretación y ejecución de una instrucción.