English (Computer Memories)
on-line storage [correct]
DEF: Storage under direct control of the CPU.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire connectée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
almacenamiento directo [correct, masculine noun]; memoria directa [correct, feminine noun]; almacenamiento en línea [correct, masculine noun]; memoria en línea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medio de memoria utilizado como parte no removible de un sistema de computadora (ordenador).