English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
native compiler [correct]; native code compiler [correct]
DEF: A compiler that produces code for the same CPU it runs on.
OBS: Contrast with cross compiler.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
compilateur originel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compilateur qui produit un code pour le processeur sur lequel il est exécuté.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Códigos (Soporte lógico))
compilador nativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compilador que produce códigos aplicables solamente a un procesador en particular o marca de equipo.