English (Information Processing (Informatics))
critical resource [correct]
OBS: resource : any facility of the computer or OS available to a job or task including input/output devices, the CPU, control and processing programs, and operating personnel.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
ressource critique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ressource qui n'est accessible à un moment donné qu'à un seul processus.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
recurso crítico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recurso de una computadora (ordenador) o sistema informático que sólo puede usarse a la vez por un solo proceso, tarea o programa; por ejemplo, un procesador o una impresora.