English (Computer Programs and Programming)
relocatable assembler
CONT: relocatable program : program existing in a form that permits it to be loaded and executed in any available region of the CPU. The relocatable code is typically composed of position-independent code.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
assembleur relogeable [masculine noun]; assembleur translatable [masculine noun]
CONT: Assembleur relogeable: très souvent l'assembleur génère du code objet machine exécutable. Certains assembleurs performants ne génèrent qu'un code objet intermédiaire pouvant être implanté en mémoire et lié à d'autres codes objets par l'intermédiaire d'un éditeur de liens [...]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
ensamblador reasignable [correct, masculine noun]; ensamblador reubicable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensamblador que genera un programa objeto con las direcciones de memoria, evaluadas como desplazamientos respecto al origen relativo de un programa o como referencias externas.