English (Computer Hardware; Operating Systems (Software))
virtual processor core [correct]; virtual CPU core [correct]; vCPU core [correct]; virtual core [correct]
CONT: The number of virtual processor cores per logical ... processor core usually equates to the number of single virtual processor core [virtual machines that can be] run on a host.
OBS: CPU : central processing unit
French (Matériel informatique; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
cœur de processeur virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; cœur virtuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nombre de cœurs de processeur virtuel alloués à une machine virtuelle est limité à 50 % maximum des cœurs sur l'hôte.