English (Operating Systems (Software); Internet and Telematics)
resource pool [correct, noun]
CONT: A resource pool is a logical abstraction for flexible management of resources. Resource pools can be grouped into hierarchies and used to hierarchically partition available CPU [central processing unit] and memory resources.... A resource pool can contain child resource pools, virtual machines, or both.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Internet et télématique)
réserve de ressources [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une réserve de ressources est un groupe de systèmes hôtes virtuels groupés de manière logique pour prendre en charge dynamiquement un groupe de machines virtuelles. [...] Les réserves de ressources sont une manière efficace de gérer les ressources [...] de centres de données.