English (Operating Systems (Software))
interrupt mask [correct]; interrupts mask [correct]
DEF: Technique by which external interrupts may be ignored by setting a mask bit in the CPU.
CONT: Some of the program interruptions, all external interruptions, and all i/o interruptions can be masked (ignored).
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
masque d'interruption [correct, masculine noun]; masque d'interruptions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison de bits qui distingue les interruptions qui doivent être prises en compte de celles qui peuvent être ignorées ou masquées.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
máscara de interrupción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica para pasar por alto una interrupción mediante la demora de la acción necesaria hasta un momento posterior.