English (Operating Systems (Software))
scalar architecture [correct]
CONT: A CPU capable of executing one instruction per clock-cycle is said to have a scalar architecture.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
architecture scalaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
arquitectura escalar [correct, feminine noun]