English (Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
fishery monitoring program [correct]
CONT: The objective of a fishery monitoring program is to estimate one or several parameters for that fishery, including, for example, the total target species catch, total bycatch for each incidentally captured species, total effort and average catch per unit of effort(CPUE), and the composition of the catch with respect to sex, age, size or condition.
French (Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
programme de surveillance des pêches [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'objectif d'un programme de surveillance des pêches est d'estimer un ou plusieurs paramètres pour ces pêches, y compris, notamment, les prises totales des espèces cibles, les prises totales des différentes espèces composant les prises accessoires, l'effort total et la capture moyenne par unité d'effort, ainsi que la composition des prises par rapport au sexe, à l'âge, à la taille ou à la condition.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Acuicultura)
programa de monitoreo pesquero [correct, masculine noun]