English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Internet and Telematics)
cost per view [correct, noun]; CPV [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the amount an advertiser pays when a user watches their video ad.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Internet et télématique)
coût par visionnement [correct, masculine noun]; CPV [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant payé par un annonceur lorsqu'un utilisateur visionne une publicité vidéo.