English (Pipes and Fittings)
chlorinated polyvinyl chloride pipe [correct, officially approved]; CPVC pipe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: chlorinated polyvinyl chloride pipe; CPVC pipe : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau en polychlorure de vinyle chloré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tuyau en CPVC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau en polychlorure de vinyle chloré; tuyau en CPVC : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).