English (Taxation)
additional federal foreign tax credit [correct]
OBS: Manitoba.
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit fédéral supplémentaire pour impôt étranger [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.