English (Taxation)
unused foreign tax credit [correct]; UFTC [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 126(2).
French (Fiscalité)
fraction inutilisée du crédit pour impôt étranger [correct, feminine noun]; FICIÉ [correct]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 126(2).