English (Photography)
dry developer [correct]
CONT: Camware & Photography : 1-consultec software system; 2-cam stat. ions--pentium 90 & 486-66; 1-gerber crescent/30 laser plotter; 1-agfa rapiline 55 automated film processor; 1-theimer montakop 65 exposure system; 1-tecnilith 6000 dry developer; 1-byers 5500xp micromodifier; 1-brown admiral 31" reduction camera...
French (Photographie)
révélateur sec [masculine noun]
OBS: liquide pénétrant.