English (Surgical Instruments; Eye Surgery)
crescent knife [correct]
CONT: One hundred consecutive vitrectomies were performed using a new sclerotomy technique. Sclerotomies were made with a stepped incision using a Crescent knife(Alcon Laboratories, TX) and microvitreoretinal(MVR) blade.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Chirurgie de l'œil)
bistouri à lame en croissant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental quirúrgico; Cirugía del ojo)
bisturí curvo [masculine noun]