English (General Vocabulary; Hobbies (General))
pie-thrower [correct]
CONT: Les Entartistes, a notorious group of pie-throwers who target public figures. On Sept. 14, Montreal Mayor Pierre Bourque took an Entartiste pie in the face while attending a fashion show on Crescent Street in downtown Montreal.
French (Vocabulaire général; Passe-temps (Généralités))
entartineur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Personne qui entartine quelqu'un. Ne pas confondre avec «Entartiste» membre d'un groupe montréalais (Les Entartistes) qui jette des tartes à la crème au visage des personnalités politiques.