English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
northern crescent [correct]
OBS: A butterfly of the family Nymphalidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
croissant nordique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Papillon de la famille des Nymphalidae.