English (Fish)
crescent loosejaw [correct]
OBS: Aristostmias lunifer Regan & Trewavas, 1936.
OBS: A fish of the family Malacosteidae.
French (Poissons)
drague lunée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Malacosteidae.