English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
najahe [correct]; naja [correct]
DEF: A crescent-shaped silver ornament.
OBS: najahe : a Navaho word meaning crescent.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
najahe [correct, masculine noun]; naja [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pendentif en forme de croissant.
OBS: najahe : signifie «croissant» en navaho, langue apache de la famille athasbascane.