English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
crescent-like gletz [correct]
CONT: A crescent-like gletz found in diamonds; a type of inclusion.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
gletz en forme de croissant [masculine noun]; glace en forme de croissant [feminine noun]