English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
crescent-shaped star [correct]; crescent shaped star [correct]
CONT: Mare, crescent shaped star, palamino, ½ Appaloosa/½ Quarter Horse.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
en-tête en croissant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En-tête en forme de demi-cercle.