English (Muscles and Tendons)
semilunar cartilage [correct]; sigmoid cartilage [correct]; semilunar cartilage of the knee [correct]
DEF: One of two crescentic plates of fibrocartilage which are placed on the condylar surface of the tibia.
French (Muscles et tendons)
fibrocartilage semi-lunaire du genou [correct, masculine noun]; ménisque articulaire du genou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formation fibrocartilagineuse située entre les condyles du fémur et les glènes tibiales.