English (Musculoskeletal System)
crescentic plate
OBS: the semilunar cartilages are two crescentic plates of fibrocartilage which are placed on the condylar surface of the tibia.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
lame prismatique triangulaire
OBS: les fibro-cartilages semi-lunaires se distinguent (...) en externe et en interne. Chacun d'eux est une lame prismatique triangulaire recourbée en forme de croissant.