English (Muscles and Tendons)
arcuate line of rectus sheath [correct]; Douglas line [correct]; linea semicircularis [correct]; semicircular line [correct]; linea arcuata vaginae musculi recti abdominis [Latin]
DEF: A crescentic line, not always clearly defined, which marks the lower limit of the posterior layer of the sheath of the rectus abdominis muscle.
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligne arquée [correct, feminine noun]; arcade de Douglas [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; repli de Douglas [correct, masculine noun]; repli semi-lunaire [correct, masculine noun]; linea arcuata vaginae musculi recti abdominis [Latin]
DEF: Arcade tendineuse de la paroi postérieure de la gaine du muscle grand droit de l'abdomen.
OBS: «arcade de Douglas» : Ancienne dénomination, selon certains auteurs.