English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
cresol-formaldehyde resin [correct, standardized]; CF resin [correct, standardized]
DEF: A resin of the phenolic type, made by the polycondensation of cresol with formaldehyde.
OBS: cresol-formaldehyde resin; CF resin : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
résine crésol-formaldéhyde [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; résine CF [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résine de type phénolique, produite par polycondensation du crésol avec le formaldéhyde.
OBS: résine crésol-formaldéhyde; résine CF : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
resina cresol-formaldehído [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resina de tipo fenólico, producida por policondensación de cresol con formaldehído.