English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
brown watercress [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cresson stérile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.