English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
soldier rockcress [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: soldier rockcress: common name also used to refer to the species Boechera drepanoloba.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arabette appauvrie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.