English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Tropaeolum majus extract
CONT: Tropaeolum Majus Extract is an extract of the flowers, leaves and stems of the Indian cress, Tropaeolum majus, Tropaeolaceae. Functions : tonic, antimicrobial.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Tropaeolum majus [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs, des feuilles et des tiges de la capucine, Tropaeolum majus, Tropéolacées. Usages : tonifiant, agent antimicrobien.
OBS: Tropaeolum majus : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.