English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
field pepperweed [correct]; field pepperwort [correct]; field peppergrass [correct]; field cress [correct]; cow cress [correct]; cream-anther field pepperwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
passerage des champs [correct, feminine noun]; lépidie des champs [correct, feminine noun]; passerage champêtre [correct, feminine noun]; bourse-de-Judas [correct, feminine noun]; cresson des champs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Brassicaceae.