English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mouse-ear cress [correct]; mouse-ear-cress [correct]; thale cress [correct]; wall cress; common mouse-ear cress; common wall cress
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: mouse-ear-cress : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arabette des dames [correct, feminine noun]; arabette de Thalius [correct, feminine noun]; fausse arabette [correct, feminine noun]; fausse-arabette des dames [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.
OBS: arabette des dames : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).