English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lakecress [correct]; lake cress [correct]; lake watercress [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoracie des étangs [correct, feminine noun]; armoracia aquatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.