English (Botany)
lesser swine cress [correct]; lesser swinecress [correct]; lesser wart-cress [correct]; swine cress [correct, see observation]; swine wartcress [correct]; wart cress
OBS: lesser swine cress : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: swine cress : common name also used when referring to some species belonging to the genus Coronopus.
OBS: Coronopus didymus (Linné) J.E. Smith; Carara didyma (Linné) Britton; Lepidium didymum (Linnée).
French (Botanique)
corne-de-cerf didyme [correct, feminine noun]; coronope didyme [correct, masculine noun]; coronope pinnatifide [correct, masculine noun]; senebière didyme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: corne-de-cerf didyme : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Coronopus didymus (Linné) J.E. Smith; Carara didyma (Linné) Britton; Lepidium didymum (Linnée).