English (Botany)
nipplewort [correct]; nipple-wort [correct]; swine's Cress
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: nipplewort: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
lapsane commune [correct, feminine noun]; herbe aux mamelles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: lapsane commune : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
lámpsana [feminine noun]