English (Botany)
Spring Cress [correct]; Bulbous Bitter Cress; Bulbous Bitter-Cress
OBS: Spring Cress : term taken from a list of rare plants that have been identified within the St. Lawrence Islands National Park.
French (Botanique)
Cardamine bulbeuse [correct, feminine noun]