English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lilacbush [correct]; purple rock cress
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: This plant is native to southeastern Europe, but it is grown worldwide as an ornamental plant and it grows wild in some areas as a garden escapee.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aubriétie deltoïde [correct, feminine noun]; aubriète [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae, originaire du sud-est de l'Europe et cultivée ailleurs dans le monde comme plante ornementale.