English (Botany)
creeping yellow cress [correct]; water-rocket [correct]; wood watercress [correct]; creeping yellow-cress [correct, Great Britain]; yellow fieldcress [correct, United States]
OBS: creeping yellow cress : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
rorippe sylvestre [correct, masculine noun]; cresson des bois [correct, masculine noun]; cresson jaune [correct, masculine noun]; rorippa sylvestre [correct, masculine noun]; herbe à l'oie [feminine noun]
OBS: rorippe sylvestre : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).