English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
arched neck [correct]; high-crest [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
encolure rouée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rouée : se dit lorsque le bord supérieur [de l'encolure] est convexe.