English (The Ear)
vestibular crest; crest of vestibule [correct]; crista vestibuli [Latin]
DEF: An oblique ridge on the bony vestibule of the internal ear situated between the elliptical recess for the utricle and the spherical recess for the saccule.
French (Oreille)
crête du vestibule [correct, feminine noun]; crista vestibuli [Latin]
DEF: Crête osseuse sur la paroi interne du vestibule, qui sépare la fossette semi-ovoïde de la fossette hémisphérique.