English (Bones and Joints)
iliac crest [correct]
CONT: The iliac crest is the curved superior border of the ilium... It is located on the superior and lateral edge of the ilium very close to the surface of the skin in the hip region.
French (Os et articulations)
crête iliaque [correct, feminine noun]