English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
crest line [correct]; crestline [correct]
CONT: The shape of the catchment basin contour therefore matches the crest line, which serves as the extreme drainage boundary of basin water.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
ligne de crête [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le tracé du contour du bassin versant suit donc la ligne de crête, limite extrême de drainage des eaux du bassin.