English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Wind Energy)
ridgetop array [correct]; ridge top array [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine row atop a hill or mountain crest.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Énergie éolienne)
configuration sur haut de crête [correct, feminine noun]; configuration en haut de crête [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Alignement d'une rangée d'éoliennes au sommet d'une crête de colline ou de montagne.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Energía eólica)
disposición en el punto más alto de la cresta [correct, feminine noun]