English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
crest [correct]; ridge [correct]
OBS: crest; ridge : terms derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.031: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
crête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bord saillant d'un os.
OBS: crête : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.031 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
crista [correct, feminine noun]; cresta [correct, feminine noun]