English (Crustaceans)
rock shrimp [correct]
OBS: ... Sicyonia species have hard, pitted and ridged shells, short upturned rostrum, and a toothed crest extending full length along middle of carapace;... Excellent eating.
French (Crustacés)
crevette à rostre court [feminine noun]