English (Geology)
bald-headed anticline [correct]
DEF: An anticline whose crest has been eroded prior to deposition of an unconformably overlying sedimentary unit.
French (Géologie)
anticlinal chauve [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anticlinal au sommet duquel certains horizons, encore présents sur les flancs, ont été érodés.