English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
standing cloud [correct]; stationary cloud [correct]
DEF: Any stationary cloud maintaining its position with respect to a mountain peak or ridge, such as a banner cloud, cap cloud, crest cloud, or cloud of the species lenticularis.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
nuage stationnaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nuage demeurant en position de repos par rapport à une cime ou une crête de montagne.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
nube estacionaria [feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier nube que permanece en posición fija respecto a una cima o la cresta de una montaña.