English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
capture ratio [correct]; efficiency of wave energy converter
DEF: ... the ratio of the energy extracted by the device to the energy contained in a length of wave crest equal to the diameter of the device.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
degré d'extraction [masculine noun]