English (Railroad Stations; Shunting Operations (Railroads))
crest of hump
OBS: "Bosse" and "butte" are both used to translate the word "hump".
French (Gares ferroviaires; Triage (Chemins de fer))
sommet de la bosse
OBS: Le terme "hump" se traduit par "bosse" ou par "butte".