English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
Oppenheim sign [correct]; Oppenheim’s reflex [correct]
DEF: A sign of a lesion of the pyramidal tract : extension of the big toe with fanning out of the other toes can be seen on applying pressure progressively more distally along the length of the tibial crest.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
signe d'Oppenheim [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe d'Oppenheim [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extension du gros orteil obtenue par une pression descendante sur la musculature antéro-externe de la jambe et témoignant d'une atteinte des voies pyramidales.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
signo de Oppenheim [correct, masculine noun]