English (Measurements of Electricity; Electrical Power Supply)
circuit crest working reverse voltage [standardized]
OBS: circuit crest working reverse voltage : term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
tension inverse de crête [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tension inverse de crête : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).